venue burgee

2016 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

Cox Series 2

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
R5 Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  1st Class S MIGHTY PUFFIN J - 29 269 Steve Thurston 111 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0
  2nd Class S AVIATO J - 109 52209 Clare McMillan 72 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 1.0 25.0 14.0
  3rd Class S CEPHEUS Quest 33 33006 Matt Asaro 99 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 27.0 15.0
  4th Class S HAWK J - 29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
  5th Class S BOMBALOO J - 24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
  6th Class S FALCON 2.0 J 105 50988 Charles Stoddard 93 5.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 41.0 29.0
  7th Class S MOONDOG C&C 115 52129 Brian Abbott/James Arrigihi 75 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 37.0 29.0
  8th Class S RED WING J - 29 32804 Simon Cornelissen 111 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
  9th Class S MEDLER J - 29 51229 Sam Sylvester/Bill Shaw 111 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 8.0 57.0 45.0
  10th Class S PEGASUS Sabre 36 40416 Scott Walker 126 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DSQ 12.0 DNC 9.0 65.0 53.0
  11th Class S PIECES OF EIGHT J 105 50938 (211) Jonah Israelit 93 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.0 55.0

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
R5 Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  1st Class A AND SHE WAS Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathan Banks 208 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.5 11.5 8.5
  2nd Class A CANEEL C&C 41 40968 Chip Hawkins 100 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 9.0
  3rd Class A PANACEA Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 2.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 22.0 12.0
  4th Class A IMAGINE C&C mk II 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 31.0 23.0
  5th Class A CORVUS J - 29 081 Phil Stockwell / Audeon Maddock 132 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 2.5 30.5 23.5
  6th Class A THISTLE Tartan 10 118 John Hause 154 3.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 36.0 26.0
  7th Class A WINDWALKER O'Day 34 51134 George Stamatakas 181 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 37.0 27.0
  8th Class A SERENITY C&C 29 mk 1 22234 Ben Block 225 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 37.0
  9th Class A RED DWARF Hunter 25.5 52843 Yann Jaquet 231 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 59.0 49.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com