venue burgee

2016 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R9 R10 R11 R5 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Class S CEPHEUS Quest 33 33006 Matt Asaro 99 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (12.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 39.0 15.0
2nd Class S MIGHTY PUFFIN J - 29 269 Steve Thurston 111 3.0 2.0 (4.5) (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 30.5 17.0
3rd Class S AVIATO J - 109 52209 Clare McMillan 72 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (9.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 1.0 58.0 26.0
4th Class S HAWK J - 29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 45.0 29.0
5th Class S BOMBALOO J - 24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 50.0 30.0
6th Class S FALCON 2.0 J 105 50988 Charles Stoddard 93 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 86.0 53.0
7th Class S MOONDOG C&C 115 52129 Brian Abbott/James Arrighi 75 (12.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) (10.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 88.0 56.0
8th Class S MEDLER J - 29 51229 Sam Sylvester/Bill Shaw 111 4.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0 DNS) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 96.0 61.0
9th Class S RED WING J - 29 32804 Simon Cornelissen 111 5.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 99.0 63.0
10th Class S PEGASUS Sabre 36 40416 Scott Walker 126 10.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 DSQ 12.0 DNC 9.0 122.0 86.0
11th Class S PIECES OF EIGHT J 105 50938 (211) Jonah Israelit 93 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.5 9.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 124.5 88.5

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R9 R10 R11 R5 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Class A AND SHE WAS Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathan Banks 208 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.5) 17.5 10.0
2nd Class A CANEEL C&C 41 40968 Chip Hawkins 100 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 17.0
3rd Class A PANACEA Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 50.0 26.0
4th Class A IMAGINE C&C mk II 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 48.0 32.0
5th Class A CORVUS J - 29 081 Phil Stockwell / Andrew Maddock 132 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.5 58.5 36.5
6th Class A SERENITY C&C 29 mk 1 22234 Ben Block 218 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 65.0 41.0
7th Class A RED DWARF Hunter 25.5 52843 Yann Jaquet 231 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 90.0 66.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com